Terms And Conditions


Privacy Policy

Antoine International is committed to adhering to the 'Australian Privacy Principles' issued pursuant to the Federal Privacy Act, 1988.

Antoine International is the leading property services firm in Australia. Our people are dedicated to providing innovative solutions for our clients across a broad range of services and locations. In order for us to continue to provide such solutions, we collect and use personal information.

Collection and Storage of Personal Information

So that we are able to provide you with a high level of service, we may ask for personal details such as your name, contact details and the types of solutions that may interest you. We want to be able to contact you with information regarding a service or product on offer.

Antoine International will endeavour to collect the information from you personally. This may be collected by such means as telephonic communication, communication by email and post, in person and through accessing our websites. We also collect information directly from our suppliers or partners or from public sources, private
vendors, and data suppliers etc. If someone collects the information on our behalf, we will ensure that they are aware of this policy.

Much of the personal information we hold will be stored electronically in secure Antoine International owned data centres. These data centres are located in Australia. We review the information we hold in these centres regularly.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Antoine International will take all reasonable steps to ensure that information that is sensitive, private or confidential is protected from unauthorised use or disclosure. Antoine International may use or disclose personal information about you to provide you with a superior service and to advise you of a service or product on offer.

If we disclose personal information to another party, we will ensure that the party is aware of this policy.

We may disclose your personal information to recipients located outside Australia. These recipients may include:
  1. Group companies
  2. Group service providers; and
  3. Partner organisations.

If you do not wish to receive any information from Antoine International please contact the Chief Privacy Officer at Antoine International, Address: 171 - 177 Woodpark Rd, Smithfield NSW 2164, Phone: 61-2-8208-5921.


Please note, it may take up to 10 business days to process your request to be unsubscribed.

Security and Access to Personal Information

If you require access to or correction of your personal information please contact the Antoine International Chief Privacy Officer, via the above contact details.
Once a request for access to personal information is received, we will require proof of identity. For most requests, the information will be provided free of charge. However, a reasonable fee may be charged if your request requires a substantial effort on our part.

If we have personal information that is no longer required, Antoine International will take reasonable steps to destroy the information.

Concerns and Complaints about Personal Information

If you are concerned about how your personal information is being dealt with or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact the Antoine International Chief Privacy Officer, via the above contact details. We will investigate your complaint and respond to you within the reasonable time. If you are unhappy with the Chief
Privacy Officer’s response, you may direct your complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Copyright

Copyright Notice

Copyright © 2017 Antoine International. All rights reserved.

Notice specific to the Antoine International Web Site

The information contained herein has been obtained from sources deemed reliable. While every reasonable effort has been made to ensure its accuracy, we cannot guarantee it. No responsibility is assumed for any inaccuracies. Readers are urged to consult their professional advisors prior to acting on any of the material contained within this site.

Disclaimer

Antoine International refers to the network of member firms of Antoine International Property Consultants, each of which is a separate and independent legal entity.

The information contained in this site is for general guidance on matters of interest only. The application and impact of laws can vary widely based on the specific facts involved. Given the changing nature of laws, rules and regulations, and the inherent hazards of electronic communication, there may be delays, omissions or inaccuracies in information contained in this site. Accordingly, the site should not be used as a substitute for consultation with a licensed commercial real estate broker or other competent advisers. Before making any decision or taking any action, you should consult an Antoine International professional.

While we have made every attempt to ensure that the information contained in this site has been obtained from reliable sources, Antoine International is not responsible for any errors or omissions, or for the results obtained from the use of this information. All information in this site is provided "as is", with no guarantee of completeness, accuracy, timeliness or of the results obtained from the use of this information, and without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to warranties of performance, merchant ability and fitness for a particular purpose. In no event will Antoine International, its related partnerships or corporations, or the partners, agents or employees thereof be liable to you or anyone else for any decision made or action taken in reliance on the information in this site or for any consequential, special or similar damages, even if advised of the possibility of such damages.


Phone: 61-02 9747 6409 OR See more contacts →

COPYRIGHT © 2017 Antoine International